Is Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Fat-free Original, 16oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Onion, Garlic, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)), Soy Lecithin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Monoglycerides (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Artificial Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dl Alpha Tocopherol, Tbhq And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Nonfat Milk
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Fat-free Original, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Fat-free Original, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Fat-free Original, 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


