Is Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Light, 24 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Soy), Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Vinegar, Artifical Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Light, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Light, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing, Light, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


