Is Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing Roasted Garlic - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Mustard Seed, Roasted Dried Onion, Roasted Onion Powder, Dried Minced Garlic, Natural Flavors (Soy), Spices, Lime Juice Powder, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Vinegar, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy

Check Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing Roasted Garlic - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing Roasted Garlic - Each is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping