Is Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Spices, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, With Nisin Preparation, Natamycin, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Bisulfate (Sulfites), Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Siracha Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping