Is Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Topping and Dressing, 16 Fluid Ounce Bottle Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, pourable dressing with a tangy profile and a noticeable spicy kick; smooth texture coats greens and clings to vegetables. Commonly used as salad dressing, dip for wings, fries, pizza and sandwiches, and a marinade or sauce. Reviewers praise flavor and versatility; some note heat level sometimes varies by palate.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, pourable dressing with a tangy profile and a noticeable spicy kick; smooth texture coats greens and clings to vegetables. Commonly used as salad dressing, dip for wings, fries, pizza and sandwiches, and a marinade or sauce. Reviewers praise flavor and versatility; some note heat level sometimes varies by palate.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Peppers (Habanero, Arbol, Cayenne), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Dried Garlic), Chili Pepper Extracts, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Buttermilk, Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Natural Flavors (Soy), Spices, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Topping and Dressing, 16 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Topping and Dressing, 16 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Spicy Ranch Topping and Dressing, 16 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


