Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Bold Buffalo - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1% of: Spices, Egg Yolk, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Natural Flavors, with Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium EDTA and Rosemary Extract Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Bold Buffalo - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Blasted Dipping Sauce Bold Buffalo - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad