Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Buffalo Ranch - 10 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Red Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Buffalo Ranch - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Buffalo Ranch - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButteryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping