Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Mix - 4-1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Spices, Garlic (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Less than 2% of: Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor.
Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Mix - 4-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Mix - 4-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dip Mix - 4-1 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


