Is Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Seafood Secret Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Squeezable Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Tomato Puree, Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Less than 1% of: Garlic*, Onion*, Molasses, Tamarind, Paprika Extracts, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA and Nisin Preparation Added to Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Natural Flavors. *Dried Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Seafood Secret Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Squeezable Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Seafood Secret Sauce, 12 Fluid Ounce Squeezable Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping