Is Hidden Valley® Warm Dip & Appetizer Mix Southwest Chipotle Cheddar - 1.06oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Chipotle Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Whey, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Spices, Less Than 2% Of: Enzymes, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Calcium Stearate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Hidden Valley® Warm Dip & Appetizer Mix Southwest Chipotle Cheddar - 1.06oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley® Warm Dip & Appetizer Mix Southwest Chipotle Cheddar - 1.06oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Hidden Valley Ranch Homestyle Seasoning & Salad Dressing Mix Shaker
Where to buy
Hidden Valley® Warm Dip & Appetizer Mix Southwest Chipotle Cheddar - 1.06oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


