Is Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
- red miso paste
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pumpkin Seed Fusilli Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt], Red Kidney Beans, Kale (12%), Chestnut Mushroom (10%), Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Green Lentils, Skimmed Milk , Single Cream ( Milk ), Carrot, Pecorino Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Onion, Red Miso Paste [Water, Soya Bean, Rice, Salt], Porcini Mushroom Powder, Concentrated Vegetable Juice [Beetroot, Onion, Carrot, Leek], Parsley, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mustard Flour, Thyme, Black Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


