Is Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pecorino full fat hard cheese
- single cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- low fat soft cheese
pecorino full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pumpkin Seed Fusilli Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt], Red Kidney Beans, Kale (12%), Chestnut Mushroom (10%), Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Green Lentils, Skimmed Milk , Single Cream ( Milk ), Carrot, Pecorino Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Onion, Red Miso Paste [Water, Soya Bean, Rice, Salt], Porcini Mushroom Powder, Concentrated Vegetable Juice [Beetroot, Onion, Carrot, Leek], Parsley, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mustard Flour, Thyme, Black Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


