Is Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pecorino full fat hard cheese
- single cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- low fat soft cheese
pecorino full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pumpkin Seed Fusilli Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt], Red Kidney Beans, Kale (12%), Chestnut Mushroom (10%), Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Green Lentils, Skimmed Milk , Single Cream ( Milk ), Carrot, Pecorino Full Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Onion, Red Miso Paste [Water, Soya Bean, Rice, Salt], Porcini Mushroom Powder, Concentrated Vegetable Juice [Beetroot, Onion, Carrot, Leek], Parsley, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mustard Flour, Thyme, Black Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide Creamy Mushroom Pasta Bake 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


