Is Hide N Snack Ranch Mac Over Gourmet Powdered Cheese Blend, Ranch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry cultured buttermilk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
dry cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DRY CULTURED BUTTERMILK, DRIED PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DILL WEED, CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Hide N Snack Ranch Mac Over Gourmet Powdered Cheese Blend, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hide N Snack Ranch Mac Over Gourmet Powdered Cheese Blend, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Powder


