Is Higgidy 130g Extra Mature Cheddar & Spring Onion Savoury Scone Bites Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Milk , Onions, Free-Range Whole Egg , Cream Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Butternut Squash Purée, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Spring Onions (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Chives (1%), Cornflour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée
Check Higgidy 130g Extra Mature Cheddar & Spring Onion Savoury Scone Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy 130g Extra Mature Cheddar & Spring Onion Savoury Scone Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide Dish


