Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Higgidy 130g Extra Mature Cheddar & Spring Onion Savoury Scone Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Milk , Onions, Free-Range Whole Egg , Cream Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Butternut Squash Purée, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Spring Onions (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Chives (1%), Cornflour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée

Check Higgidy 130g Extra Mature Cheddar & Spring Onion Savoury Scone Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Higgidy 130g Extra Mature Cheddar & Spring Onion Savoury Scone Bites | Spoonful