Is Higgidy Crushed Sweetcorn & Jalapeño Savoury Scone Bites 130g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Onions, Milk , Sweetcorn (16%), Free-Range Whole Egg , Cream Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeños (5%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Baking Powder, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Paprika, Crushed Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Turmeric

Check Higgidy Crushed Sweetcorn & Jalapeño Savoury Scone Bites 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping