Is Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free-range egg yolk
  • free-range whole egg

free-range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Butter ( Milk ), Halloumi Cheese (10%) ( Milk ), Free-Range Whole Egg , Chickpeas, Cannellini Beans, Basil Pesto (6%) (Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Smoked Sea Salt, Lemon Juice), Spinach, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Onions, Free-Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Basil, Black Pepper, Yeast

Check Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich