Is Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- mature cheddar cheese
- halloumi cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Butter ( Milk ), Halloumi Cheese (10%) ( Milk ), Free-Range Whole Egg , Chickpeas, Cannellini Beans, Basil Pesto (6%) (Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Smoked Sea Salt, Lemon Juice), Spinach, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Onions, Free-Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Basil, Black Pepper, Yeast
Check Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Higgidy Cypriot Halloumi & Pesto Little Lattices 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


