Is Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato (39%), Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B1), Rehydrated Whole Milk , Onions, Spinach (9%), Feta Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ) (5%), Cannellini Beans, Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Butternut Squash Purée, Garlic Purée, Pumpkin Seeds, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Aleppo Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, Potato Starch, Cottonseed Oil, Yeast

Check Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Higgidy Roasted Sweet Potato, Spinach & Feta Pie 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep