Is Higgins Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (40%) (sugar, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Margarine (vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (maize), Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Humectant (glycerine), Milk Solids, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Eggs, Salt. Contains Soy, Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Higgins Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgins Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


