Is High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Absorption Magnesium Glycinate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


