Is High Energy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID) (PRODUCT OF THAILAND), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR) (PRODUCT OF THAILAND), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR) (PRODUCT OF PHILIPPINES), COCONUT CHIPS (PRODUCT OF PHILIPPINES).

Check High Energy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item