Is HIGH FIBER EGG NOODLES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk dried

egg yolk dried

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILLET FLOUR, INULIN (100% NATURAL VEGETABLE FIBER), EGG YOLK DRIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTATO STARCH, WATER.

Check HIGH FIBER EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupStir Fry