Is High Fibre Bran Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- malted barley flour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Bran (70%), Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulator (339), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Riboflavin (B2), Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid).
Check High Fibre Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Fibre Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


