Is high fibre mixed fruit muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sultanas (17%), Wheat Flakes, Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat), Raisins (13%), Barley Flakes, Sweetened Banana Chips (5%) ( Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (2%) (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apricot (2%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (Sulphur dioxide)), Dried Apple (1%) (Apple, Preservative (Sulphur dioxide)).

Check high fibre mixed fruit muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go