Is HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN SEASONING, HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dehydrated butter
- modified butter oil
dehydrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN SEASONING, HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN SEASONING, HIGH FLYIN' CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


