Is High Key Mini Cookies Snicker Doodle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

hydrolyzed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING SODA), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK, AND EGG. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUT AND OTHER TREE NUTS, AND SEEDS.

Check High Key Mini Cookies Snicker Doodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee