Is High Liner Signature Cuts Haddock Beer Battered Fillets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock, Water, Beer, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Flour (wheat, Corn), Canola Oil, Wheat Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Barley Malt), Salt, Soy Protein, Modified Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Seasonings (spices, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid), Sodium Phosphate (to Retain Moisture), Natural Beer Flavour, Modified Cellulose, Annatto. Contains Haddock (fish), Barley, Wheat and Soy.

Check High Liner Signature Cuts Haddock Beer Battered Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSide DishSandwich