Is High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Egg Powder, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Natural Colour (100), Flavourings (Wheat, Milk, Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Spice Extract (160c)
Check High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Member's Mark Mexican Style Finely Shredded Blend Of Jack Cheddar Cheese
Member's Mark Light String Cheese
NACHO CHEESE CRISPY CORN SNACKS, NACHO CHEESE
Where to buy
High Mark Crispy Noodles Cheese Flavour 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


