Is High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml Vegan?

Description
Watermelon-forward flavor with bright, crisp carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; subtly sweet with a clean, short finish. Commonly consumed chilled or over ice at outdoor gatherings, poolside and casual parties. Reviewers note refreshing portability and summer appeal while some report occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent strength for summer occasions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors 4
natural flavors 4
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Watermelon-forward flavor with bright, crisp carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; subtly sweet with a clean, short finish. Commonly consumed chilled or over ice at outdoor gatherings, poolside and casual parties. Reviewers note refreshing portability and summer appeal while some report occasional artificial sweetness and inconsistent strength for summer occasions.
Ingredients
Vodka with real fruit juice, sparkling water, and natural flavors 4.50/110.
Check High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
High Noon Watermelon Flavored Vodka & Soda Can 4.5% Abv - 355 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


