Is HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
- inositol
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, TAURINE, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ESTER GUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW #5, INOSITOL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), YELLOW #6, GUARANA EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PERFORMANCE ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


