Is High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavors
  • sucrose

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar (Sucrose), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors

Check High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High Performance Fitness B-12 Boost, Carribean Delight, 12 Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go