Is High Performance supplement Gluten Free?

Description
Pre-workout, dietary supplement
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-workout, dietary supplement
Ingredients
L-Citruline, Inositol-Enhanced Bonded Arginine Silicate (as nooLVL), Adenosine 5' Triphosphate Disodium (as Peak ATP), Magnesium Glycerophosphate (as GIVOMAG), Alpinia galanga extract (root) (as EnXtra), Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Delayed Release Caffeine (as zumXR), Caffeine Anhydrous, Extended Release Caffeine (as zumXR), Malic Acid, Silica, Monk Fruit, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Natural Flavor
Check High Performance supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Performance supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


