Is High Performance supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium potassium phosphate citrate
  • natural flavor
  • inositol-enhanced bonded arginine silicate

calcium potassium phosphate citrate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-workout, dietary supplement

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Citruline, Inositol-Enhanced Bonded Arginine Silicate (as nooLVL), Adenosine 5' Triphosphate Disodium (as Peak ATP), Magnesium Glycerophosphate (as GIVOMAG), Alpinia galanga extract (root) (as EnXtra), Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Delayed Release Caffeine (as zumXR), Caffeine Anhydrous, Extended Release Caffeine (as zumXR), Malic Acid, Silica, Monk Fruit, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Natural Flavor

Check High Performance supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go