Is High Plains Bison Ground 85% Lean 15% Fat All Natural - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bison

bison

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bison

Check High Plains Bison Ground 85% Lean 15% Fat All Natural - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

High Plains Bison Ground 85% Lean 15% Fat All Natural - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? High Plains Bison Ground 85% Lean 15% Fat All Natural - 16 Oz | Spoonful