Is High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Anchovies, Sardines, Mackerel), Omega-3, Epa, Dha, All Natural Flavouring, Tocopherols (Derived From Soy), Green Tea Extract
Check High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
High Potency Liquid Omega 3 EPA and DHA 500ml, Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


