Is High Protein 35g cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk concentrate 98
skimmed milk concentrate 98
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk concentrate 98,7%, low fat cocoa powder 1,2%, stabilizer: carrageenan, sweetener: sucralose, flavour. Total solids 16,2%
Check High Protein 35g cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein 35g cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


