Is High Protein Bar chocolate covered strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate coating
- milk protein isolate
chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, prebiotic soluble tapioca fiber, cashew butter, chocolate coating, cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla powder, xylitol, organic palm oil, natural flavors, freeze dried strawberries, glycerin, fruit and vegetable juice for color, radish, apple, blackcurrant concentrate, citric acid, salt, stevia
Check High Protein Bar chocolate covered strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Bar chocolate covered strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


