Is High protein bar: cookie dough flavour Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SWEETENER (20%) [Sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins], Polydextrose, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol; Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Concentrated Milk Protein, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), CHOCOLATE CHIPS WITH SWEETENER (7%) [Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract], Sunflower Oil, Chopped Cocoa Beans, Peanut Paste, Caramel Syrup, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose; Emulsifier: Lecithins.

Check High protein bar: cookie dough flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemMeal Prep