Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SUGAR, GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


