Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, WATER, PEANUT EXTRACT, ARABIC GUM, AGAVE SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


