Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanut extract
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, WATER, PEANUT EXTRACT, ARABIC GUM, AGAVE SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


