Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Wheat Free?

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUT EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


