Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


