Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUCRALOSE.

Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackOn The Go