Is HIGH PROTEIN BAR Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut extract
- peanut butter
- dry roasted peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUT EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL, SUCRALOSE.
Check HIGH PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIGH PROTEIN BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


