Is High Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate (Case) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavoured coating
- milk protein
chocolate flavoured coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein, Whey Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Oligofructose, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Defatted Peanut Flour, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check High Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
High Protein Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


