Is High Protein Brownie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Rice Protein, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Glycerin (derived from flaxseed), Almonds, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Flaxseed, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt.

Check High Protein Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast