Is High Protein Chicken And Mushroom Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES (77%) (Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Modified Potato Starch), Seasoning [Thickener: Modified Potato Starch; Wheat Flour, Sugar, Mushrooms, Yeast Extract Powder, Corn, Mushroom Extract, Dried Parsley, Onion Powder, lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium lodate), Flavour Enhancer: Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides; Turmeric Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid].

Check High Protein Chicken And Mushroom Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup
Wheat Free? High Protein Chicken And Mushroom Noodles | Spoonful